Thomas Jefferson UniversitySidney Kimmel Medical College

Main menu:

Residents

PGY-4

hbe002

Harriet Eldredge-Hindy, MD

Publications

Medical School
Jefferson Medical College of Thomas Jefferson University

Residency
PGY-1 Year: Transitional Year at Lankenau Hospital, Wynnewood, PA
Radiation Oncology Residency at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital


sxy015

Kosj Yamoah, MD, PhD

Publications

Medical School
Mount Sinai Hospital

Residency
PGY-1 Year: Morristown Medical Center, Morristown, NJ
Radiation Oncology Residency at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

PGY-3

file

Tu Dan, MD

 

Medical School
University of Florida

Residency
PGY-1 Year: Shands Hospital, Gainesville, FL
Radiation Oncology Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

Internship
National Institutes of Health

file

Joshua Palmer, MD
 

 

Medical School
University of Miami, Leonard M. Miller School of Medicine

Residency
PGY-1 Year: New York University, New York, NY
Radiation Oncology Thomas at Jefferson University Hospital


PGY-2

hxk022

Hyun Kim, MD

Medical School
University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine

Residency
PGY-1 Year: University of Pittsburgh Medical Center
Radiation Oncology Residency at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

kan008

Kamila Nowak, MD

Medical School
Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

Residency
PGY-1 Year: Radiation Oncology at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

PGY-1

Shukla, Gaurav

Guarav Shukla, MD, PhD
 

Medical School
University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine

Residency
PGY-1 Year: Radiation Oncology at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital
 

Williams, Noelle

Noelle Williams, MD

Medical School
University of Florida College of Medicine

Residency
PGY-1 Year: Radiation Oncology at Thomas Jefferson University Hospital
 

Future Residents

Shivank Garg, MD — Wake Forest University, expected July, 2015

Brittany Simone, MD — Touro College, expected July, 2015

Past Residents

Joshua Siglin - 2010 - 2014

Matthew Witek - 2010 - 2014

Colin Champ - 2009 - 2013

Mark Mishra - 2009 - 2013

Nitin Ohri - 2008 - 2012

Xinglei Shen - 2008 - 2012

Robert Den - 2007 - 2011

Evan Wuthrick - 2007 - 2011

Shannon Fogh - 2006 - 2010

Michal Whiton - 2006 - 2010

Gregory Kubicek - 2007- 2009

Ruben Fragoso - 2005 - 2009

Timothy Showalter - 2005 - 2009

Gregory Russo - 2004 - 2008

Aradhana Krushal - 2003 -2007

Catherine Kim - 2003 -2007

Mary Frances McAleer - 2002 - 2006

Igor Poltinnikov - 2002 - 2006

Gabriella Wernicke - 2001 - 2005

Tracy McElveen - 2001 - 2005

Lisa Febles-Henson - 2001 - 2005

Luba Scally - 2004 - 2005 (Fellow)

Heather Lee - 2000 - 2004

Christopher Chen - 1999 - 2003

Vera Nigrin - 1998 - 2002 (Neuro-Oncology Fellow)

Sywester J .Dziuba - 1998 - 2002

Deborah Ann Butzbach - 1998 - 2002

Samuel Hughes - 1997 - 2001

Sunjay Shah - 1997 - 1997 (Neuro-Oncology Fellow)

Richard Hudes - 1996 - 2000

Dwight Heron - 1996 - 2000

Courtney Coke - 1996 - 1997 (Neuro-Oncology Fellow)

Eric Gressen - 1995 - 1999

Ruth Massuda - 1995 - 1996

Steven Di Biase - 1995 - 1999

Shari Rudoler - 1995 - 1996 (Neuro-Oncology Fellow)

Lawrence Minarik - 1994 -

Tony Lee - 1994 - 1998

Mark Ono - 1993 - 1997

David Suh - 1993 - 1997

Shimett Williamson - 1994 - 1996

Kirah Mehta - 1992 - 1994

Vasudha Lingareddy - 1992 - 1996

James Stevens - 1991 - 1995

Desiree Doncals - 1991 - 1995

Et-Tsu Chen - 1991 - 1994

Marc Rudoltz - 1990 - 1994

Jack Sandford - 1990 - 1994

Douglas Miller - 1990 - 1990

Kenneth Zeitzer - 1989 - 1993

Mark Alden - 1989 - 1993

Christine Birchansky - 1988

William Regine - 1988 - 1992

Robert Tobin - 1987 - 1991

Danny Lee Curtis - 1987 - 1990

Abne Hasan - 1987 - 1990

Judith Lightsey - 1986 - 1990

Parvesh Kumar - 1986 - 1989

James Lamer - 1986 - 1989

Thomas Canty - 1985 - 1989

William Grizos - 1985 - 1987, 1987 - 1988 (Fellow)

Gregg Dickerson - 1984 - 1988

Richard Yelovich - 1984 - 1986, 1987 (Fellow)

Lawrence Dardick - 1983 - 1987

Lydia Komarnicky - 1983 - 1986, 1986 (Fellow)

Merrill Solan - 1983 - 1986

Marcia Gooberman - 1982 - 1985

Joseph Lanzillo - 1982 - 1986

Lawrence Solin - 1981 - 1982

David Nagel - 1981 - 1982

Victor Onufrey - 1981 - 1984

Beatrice Bloom - 1981 - 1984

Albert Scariato - 1980 - 1982

Allen Shaiman - 1980 - 1982

Jeffrey Wenger - 1979 - 1981, 1982 - 1984

Douglas Colkitt - 1979 - 1983

David Moylan - 1979 - 1982

Richard Whittingdon - 1979 - 1981

William Steinberg - 1978 - 1979

Lawrence Coia - 1978 - 1982

Jerome Derdel - 1979 - 1982

Gary Fisher - 1977 - 1980

Nalini Mehta - 1977

Hyesook Chang - 1977 - 1980

Corrine Devereus - 1976

David Ross - 1976 - 1978

Tri Nguyen - 1976 - 1979

John McDay - 1977 - 1980

Joseph Scogna - 1976 - 1977

Bruce Borgelt - 1975 - 1979

Reva Oren - 1975 - 1977

Cornelius Turalba - 1974 - 1977, 1977 - 1978 (Fellow)

Elida Rouby - 1974 - 1977, 1977 - 1978 (Fellow)

Harry Katz - 1974 - 1977

Philip Harber - 1974 - 1975

Isaac Vaisman - 1973 - 1976

William Sieper - 1973 - 1976, 1976 - 1977 (Nuclear Medicine Resident)

Robert Lustig - 1973 - 1976

Donald Tilton - 1972 - 1974

Alan Cohler - 1972 - 1975

Chan K. Chung - 1972 - 1975

Alexander Haas - 1972 - 1973 (Fellow)

Robert Fishburn - 1971 - 1974

Ralph Dobelbower - 1971 - 1974

John Clement - 1971 - 1974

Alvaro Vallejo - 1971 - 1973 (Fellow)

Elio Viera - 1971 - 1972 (Fellow)

Chaiyaport Pichetshote - 1970 - 1971

Chan Park - 1968 - 1969 (Nuclear Medicine)

Paul DeMare - 1968 - 1971

Juliana Simmons - 1967 - 1969

Sucha Asbell - 1967 - 1971

Joseph Stella - 1966 - 1969

Stanley Harris -

Cornelia Dettmer -1966 - 1969

Walter Gunn - 1962 - 1964

Carl Mansfield - 1960 - 1963, 1964 - 1966 (Fellow)

 

Dr. Werner

Letter from
Voichita Bar-Ad, MD

Residency Program Director

Ms. Malatesta

Theresa Malatesta
Residency Program Coordinator

Department of
Radiation Oncology

111 South 11th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107

We participated in the National Residency Match Program and utilize the Electronic Residency Application Service (ERAS).

Recent Publications

Read More

Read More